During his investigation of this case, Dr. Hyde discovered why CMH suspended Dr. Sabit. County of 1st Plaintiff: Out of State - County Where Action Arose: Wayne County - County of 1st Defendant: Wayne County. SIM argued that the court could not assume that the jury would have calculated damages and interest in the same manner as plaintiff's economist. Still University, School of Osteopathic Medicine in Arizona Class of 1997 Certifications & Licensure MI State License 1999 - 2024 The general provisions of Article 17 include 20175(8), which states: MCL 333.21515 similarly provides, "The records, data, and knowledge collected for or by individuals or committees assigned a review function described in this article are confidential and shall be used only for the purposes provided in this article, shall not be public records, and shall not be available for court subpoena." [Dkt. 1 0 obj Jiab Suleiman, DO is an orthopedic surgeon who practices at Jiab Suleiman, DO Practice located at 2050 N Haggerty Rd in Canton, MI 48187 (Wayne County). We review de novo a trial court's decision regarding a motion for JNOV. 16 0 obj Dr.